Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote

Sales & Support:

Home ProductsShredder

plastic waste shredder, flexible plastic materials crusher, plastic granulator, plastic film shredding machine

All Products
Shredder (42)
Crusher (5)
Chipper (9)
Grinder (7)
System (10)
Ceramic (30)
Chemical (13)
Minerial (3)
I'm Online Chat Now

plastic waste shredder, flexible plastic materials crusher, plastic granulator, plastic film shredding machine

China plastic waste shredder, flexible plastic materials crusher, plastic granulator, plastic film shredding machine supplier
plastic waste shredder, flexible plastic materials crusher, plastic granulator, plastic film shredding machine supplier plastic waste shredder, flexible plastic materials crusher, plastic granulator, plastic film shredding machine supplier

Large Image :  plastic waste shredder, flexible plastic materials crusher, plastic granulator, plastic film shredding machine

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Zibo, China
Brand Name: United Tech
Certification: www.utsolidwaste.com
Model Number: D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Packaging Details: plywood package or according to customers' requirements
Delivery Time: 35-40 working days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Shredder: Double Shaft Shredder Application: Plastic Film Shredder
Usage: Size Reduction

Plastic Shredder
If you have plastic in various shapes and sizes and you need to turn these scrap materials or components into a commodity that can be recaptured for use in your manufacturing processes, then our plastic shredder machines - United Tech is what you need. It doesn't matter if it's small PET bottles, PVC, vinyl, plastic containers, long strips, purgings or a host of other sizes and configurations, getting it down to a manageable or reusable size is one of the first steps in the reclamation and recycling process. The equipment needed for this initial size reduction varies depending upon the plastic being reclaimed.
No matter what your needs are for plastic shredding, we United Tech Plastic Shredder can help you reclaim or process your plastic products or scrap and turn it a valuable commodity.
plastic waste shredder, flexible plastic materials crusher, plastic granulator, plastic film shredding machine
Versatility
Some plastic shredders lock you in to doing it only on way. Our shredders have dual hex shafts and various knife designs that can be easily reconfigured to alter the shredding process to yield any desired output. We offer a large array of easy-to-install bed screens that can be used to qualify the shred size if desired.
The shredder blade’s width, tooth size, and tooth count can be configured for processing varisous types of materials.
Rugged Design
To show the heavy design of these shredders, The tail end chamber plate about our shredder has been removed for routine service and you can see the rugged dual shafts, shredder knives, spacers and an inside view of the cutting chamber.
Reliability
Shredder and Crusher from United Tech have been serving the needs of recyclers and other plastic processors and extruders many years. We have many machines in the field still serving various industries that have been in operation and still running.
Custom Designed Plastic Shredder Systems
From small, hand-fed operations to complete systems, we can help in the design your entire plastic recycling or shredding needs. United Tech is specialize in the application specific systems from several hundred kilograms to several tons per hour.
Give us a call and let our staff help you determine the most economical solutions for your plastic shredding needs.

plastic waste shredder, flexible plastic materials crusher, plastic granulator, plastic film shredding machine plastic waste shredder, flexible plastic materials crusher, plastic granulator, plastic film shredding machine

Model D2012D1630D2040D2850D2860D2880
Cutting Chamber size C/D (mm)435×130325×300435×400580×500580×600580×800
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)200160200285285285
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)5-1010-2010-2010-2010-2010-20
Rotor Blade Quantity (PCS)32020202020
Rotor Blade Thickness (mm)401520253030
Rotor Motor Power (KW)1.5+1.5/33+3/5.54+4/7.55.5+5.5/117.5+7.5/1511+11/22
Net Weight (kgs)80010001200165018002500

 

Model D3280D32100D35120D40120D43120D52150
Cutting Chamber size C/D (mm)650×800650×1000680×1200825×1200900×12001100×1500
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)320320350400430520
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)10-1510-1510-1510-1510-1510-15
Rotor Blade Quantity (PCS)202530302430
Rotor Blade Thickness (mm)404040405050
Rotor Motor Power (KW)15+1518.5+18.522+2237+3745+4575+75
Net Weight (kgs)4000520060008000850014000

Note:
1. The voltage about the power supply can be selected by the customer’s specific requirements.
2. The shredder capacity can be influenced by the material compostion and output size.
  

What about the quality of your products?
1. we have a special training for each worker.
2. we use China famous brand spare parts to cast the machine.
3. have a trial test run before delivery the machine out of the factory.
How about the shipping and package?
1. we arrange shipment usually according to your special requirements.
2. Usually plywood package. Or according to clients's requirements.
How to get a suitable machine?
1. what is the raw material
2. the dimension of the input material and outpout material
3. the capacity,and power condition.
Tell me those data, we can help you choose the Waste type Shredder for you.
Please feel free to contact me any time with any questions.
We are waiting for you!
plastic waste shredder, flexible plastic materials crusher, plastic granulator, plastic film shredding machine
Our service:
(1) Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12hours.
(2) Our engineer will make machine placement chart according to client’s workshop chart
(3) We provide 12 months guarantee since the date of bill of loading. All products are passed strict test.

Contact Details
United Tech Industrial Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Scarlett

Tel: 86-533-3588750

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)