Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote

Sales & Support:

Home ProductsShredder

tire cord fabric shredder, rubber friction cord recycling machines, rubber fabric shredding, waste rubber cutter

All Products
Shredder (42)
Crusher (5)
Chipper (9)
Grinder (7)
System (10)
Ceramic (34)
Chemical (14)
Minerial (8)
I'm Online Chat Now

tire cord fabric shredder, rubber friction cord recycling machines, rubber fabric shredding, waste rubber cutter

China tire cord fabric shredder, rubber friction cord recycling machines, rubber fabric shredding, waste rubber cutter supplier
tire cord fabric shredder, rubber friction cord recycling machines, rubber fabric shredding, waste rubber cutter supplier tire cord fabric shredder, rubber friction cord recycling machines, rubber fabric shredding, waste rubber cutter supplier tire cord fabric shredder, rubber friction cord recycling machines, rubber fabric shredding, waste rubber cutter supplier tire cord fabric shredder, rubber friction cord recycling machines, rubber fabric shredding, waste rubber cutter supplier

Large Image :  tire cord fabric shredder, rubber friction cord recycling machines, rubber fabric shredding, waste rubber cutter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Zibo, China
Brand Name: United Tech
Certification: www.utsolidwaste.com
Model Number: D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Packaging Details: plywood package or according to customers' requirements
Delivery Time: 35-40 working days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Shredder: Double Shaft Shredder Application: Rubber Friction Cord Shredder
Usage: Size Reduction

rubber friction cord Shredder Functions:
The effective rotor-stator cutting principle with sieve below for defining the size of material flakes. United Tech- the rubber friction cord shredder can shred the rubber friction cord into smaller pieces.
tire cord fabric shredder, rubber friction cord recycling machines, rubber fabric shredding, waste rubber cutter
Rubber friction cord Shredder Applications:
Applications: friction cord, tire cord fabric, rubber fabric, impregnated fabric, textile, waste cloth and waste yarn, waste cotton clothing, cotton, chemical fiber, flax, leather, plastic film, paper, trademark, non-woven fabric, etc.
tire cord fabric shredder, rubber friction cord recycling machines, rubber fabric shredding, waste rubber cutter tire cord fabric shredder, rubber friction cord recycling machines, rubber fabric shredding, waste rubber cutter
United Tech friction cord Shredder Features:
1. Sturdy, Wear-resistant, Reliable
2. Renewable Cutters with Harden Alloy Steel
3. High Capacity, Lower Price
4. High Efficiency, Lower Noise
tire cord fabric shredder, rubber friction cord recycling machines, rubber fabric shredding, waste rubber cutter tire cord fabric shredder, rubber friction cord recycling machines, rubber fabric shredding, waste rubber cutter
Double shaft shredder have been designed for a wide array of applications and industries, suitable for shredding solid material such as E-waste, metal, wood, plastic, scrap tires, packaging barrel. Pallets, etc. And particularly well suited to the size reduction of bulky or voluminous materials which could include contamination such as metals or stones. Depending on input material and the following process the shredded material can be used directly or go into the next step of size reduction. It can efficient to increase the bulk density and decrease the transportation cost. It is widely used in industry waste recycling, medical recycling, electronic recycling, pallet recycling, municipal solid waste recycling, plastic recycling, tire recycling, paper making industry, etc.
Double Shaft Shredder has two rotors built into the machine that rotate at low speeds, high torque and low noise. With the function of Siemens microcomputer control system, it is possible to control automatically start, stop. Automatic reverse sensors to protect the machine against over loading and jamming.

Model D2012D1630D2040D2850D2860D2880
Cutting Chamber size C/D (mm)435×130325×300435×400580×500580×600580×800
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)200160200285285285
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)5-1010-2010-2010-2010-2010-20
Rotor Blade Quantity (PCS)32020202020
Rotor Blade Thickness (mm)401520253030
Rotor Motor Power (KW)1.5+1.5/33+3/5.54+4/7.55.5+5.5/117.5+7.5/1511+11/22
Net Weight (kgs)80010001200165018002500

 

Model D3280D32100D35120D40120D43120D52150
Cutting Chamber size C/D (mm)650×800650×1000680×1200825×1200900×12001100×1500
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)320320350400430520
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)10-1510-1510-1510-1510-1510-15
Rotor Blade Quantity (PCS)202530302430
Rotor Blade Thickness (mm)404040405050
Rotor Motor Power (KW)15+1518.5+18.522+2237+3745+4575+75
Net Weight (kgs)4000520060008000850014000

Note:
1. The voltage about the power supply can be selected by the customer’s specific requirements.
2. The shredder capacity can be influenced by the material compostion and output size.
  

What about the quality of your products?
1. we have a special training for each worker.
2. we use China famous brand spare parts to cast the machine.
3. have a trial test run before delivery the machine out of the factory.
How about the shipping and package?
1. we arrange shipment usually according to your special requirements.
2. Usually plywood package. Or according to clients's requirements.
How to get a suitable machine?
1. what is the raw material
2. the dimension of the input material and outpout material
3. the capacity,and power condition.
Tell me those data, we can help you choose the Waste type Shredder for you.
Please feel free to contact me any time with any questions.
We are waiting for you!
tire cord fabric shredder, rubber friction cord recycling machines, rubber fabric shredding, waste rubber cutter
Our service:
(1) Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12hours.
(2) Our engineer will make machine placement chart according to client’s workshop chart
(3) We provide 12 months guarantee since the date of bill of loading. All products are passed strict test.

Contact Details
United Tech Industrial Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Scarlett

Tel: 86-533-3588750

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)