Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote

Sales & Support:

Home ProductsShredder

hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage

All Products
Shredder (42)
Crusher (5)
Chipper (9)
Grinder (7)
System (10)
Ceramic (34)
Chemical (14)
Minerial (8)
I'm Online Chat Now

hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage

China hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage supplier
hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage supplier hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage supplier hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage supplier hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage supplier

Large Image :  hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Zibo, China
Brand Name: United Tech
Certification: www.utsolidwaste.com
Model Number: D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Packaging Details: plywood package or according to customers' requirements
Delivery Time: 35-40 working days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Shredder: Double Shaft Shredder Application: Hazardous Shredder
Usage: Size Reduction

Hazardous waste processing is a challenging work, it is important the disposal of hazardous waste is both extremely safe and reliable. Shredding machine is one of most vital part in hazardous waste processing.
hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage
United Tech manufactures hazardous waste shredders for hazardous waste processing. Such as radioactive waste, steel drums containing hazardous materials or bacterially contaminated medical waste. United Tech’s single shaft shredders and double shaft shredder are particularly suitable for shredding large volumes of hazardous waste for disposal in hazardous waste incinerators. These machines achieve a granule size of less than 50 mm.
hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage
It is very simple to get size reduction.There are some industrial hazardous waste shredder cases, our engineers designed for customers as their specific requirements.
hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage
United Tech can equipt the hazardous waste processing system with a rotary shear, interlocking chambers, fire control device with CO2 and explosion sensor, etc. Completed system for the pre-treatment of hazardous waste.
United Tech carries on an unrelenting research on innovation to improve shredding technology; It is our passion. We invite you to profit from this growing wealth of knowledge and experience by specifying a solution to your next challenge.
hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage

Model D2012D1630D2040D2850D2860D2880
Cutting Chamber size C/D (mm)435×130325×300435×400580×500580×600580×800
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)200160200285285285
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)5-1010-2010-2010-2010-2010-20
Rotor Blade Quantity (PCS)32020202020
Rotor Blade Thickness (mm)401520253030
Rotor Motor Power (KW)1.5+1.5/33+3/5.54+4/7.55.5+5.5/117.5+7.5/1511+11/22
Net Weight (kgs)80010001200165018002500

 

Model D3280D32100D35120D40120D43120D52150
Cutting Chamber size C/D (mm)650×800650×1000680×1200825×1200900×12001100×1500
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)320320350400430520
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)10-1510-1510-1510-1510-1510-15
Rotor Blade Quantity (PCS)202530302430
Rotor Blade Thickness (mm)404040405050
Rotor Motor Power (KW)15+1518.5+18.522+2237+3745+4575+75
Net Weight (kgs)4000520060008000850014000

Note:
1. The voltage about the power supply can be selected by the customer’s specific requirements.
2. The shredder capacity can be influenced by the material compostion and output size.
  

What about the quality of your products?
1. we have a special training for each worker.
2. we use China famous brand spare parts to cast the machine.
3. have a trial test run before delivery the machine out of the factory.
How about the shipping and package?
1. we arrange shipment usually according to your special requirements.
2. Usually plywood package. Or according to clients's requirements.
How to get a suitable machine?
1. what is the raw material
2. the dimension of the input material and outpout material
3. the capacity,and power condition.
Tell me those data, we can help you choose the Waste type Shredder for you.
Please feel free to contact me any time with any questions.
We are waiting for you!
hazardous waste shredder, hazardous waste processing machines, hazardous paint steel barrel shredding, hazardous garbage
Our service:
(1) Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12hours.
(2) Our engineer will make machine placement chart according to client’s workshop chart
(3) We provide 12 months guarantee since the date of bill of loading. All products are passed strict test.

Contact Details
United Tech Industrial Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Scarlett

Tel: 86-533-3588750

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)