Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote

Sales & Support:

Home ProductsShredder

hospital rabbish crusher, medical waste processing line, solid refused two rotors crusher, bio-medical garbage shredder

All Products
Shredder (42)
Crusher (5)
Chipper (9)
Grinder (7)
System (10)
Ceramic (34)
Chemical (14)
Minerial (8)
I'm Online Chat Now

hospital rabbish crusher, medical waste processing line, solid refused two rotors crusher, bio-medical garbage shredder

China hospital rabbish crusher, medical waste processing line, solid refused two rotors crusher, bio-medical garbage shredder supplier
hospital rabbish crusher, medical waste processing line, solid refused two rotors crusher, bio-medical garbage shredder supplier hospital rabbish crusher, medical waste processing line, solid refused two rotors crusher, bio-medical garbage shredder supplier hospital rabbish crusher, medical waste processing line, solid refused two rotors crusher, bio-medical garbage shredder supplier

Large Image :  hospital rabbish crusher, medical waste processing line, solid refused two rotors crusher, bio-medical garbage shredder

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Zibo, China
Brand Name: United Tech
Certification: www.utsolidwaste.com
Model Number: D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Packaging Details: plywood package or according to customers' requirements
Delivery Time: 35-40 working days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Shredder: Double Shaft Shredder Application: Medical Waste Shredder
Usage: Size Reduction

Medical Waste shredder
Medical waste is one hazardous waste. Presently, Medical Waste Processing has different ways, such as sanitary landfill, incineration by pyralysis, autoclave sterilization, chemical disinfection, microwave sterilization, thermal decomposition, and plasma process, ect. United Tech Machinery has lots of experience in medical waste processing, we offer kinds of professional shredders to handle the processing. The medical waste can be shredded into uniform in size, which is smaller than 50mm to improve the incineration efficiency.
 
United Tech‘s Medical waste crusher has good sealing and corrosion resistance. Cutter blades is one specical alloy material, ensure good resistance and high impact strength, It meets the high degree of mixing medical waste requirements to shred stainless steel equipment, prosthetics and other metal products. Medical waste processing system has a reasonable blades layout and high pass rate of the screen structure to ensure the crusher is not blocked.
hospital rabbish crusher, medical waste processing line, solid refused two rotors crusher, bio-medical garbage shredder
Applications of United Tech hospital waste shredder:
Small medical devices
Clinical waste
Expired drugs
Infectious waste
Various plastic waste
Latex material waste
Syringe syrup type waste
Prosthetics
Wipes, blood stained cotton yarn, disposable sheets
hospital rabbish crusher, medical waste processing line, solid refused two rotors crusher, bio-medical garbage shredder
Feature of the medical waste shredder

  1. High efficiency, energy saving, environmental protection.
  2. Product design advanced and reasonable structure.
  3. The shear strength, discharging fine granularity.
  4. Speed is low, stable and reliable use.
  5. Discharging granularity is adjustable, wide application scope.
  6. Bearing adopts 6 seal protection, long service life.
  7. Shear plate wear small, long service life.
Model D2012D1630D2040D2850D2860D2880
Cutting Chamber size C/D (mm)435×130325×300435×400580×500580×600580×800
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)200160200285285285
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)5-1010-2010-2010-2010-2010-20
Rotor Blade Quantity (PCS)32020202020
Rotor Blade Thickness (mm)401520253030
Rotor Motor Power (KW)1.5+1.5/33+3/5.54+4/7.55.5+5.5/117.5+7.5/1511+11/22
Net Weight (kgs)80010001200165018002500

 

Model D3280D32100D35120D40120D43120D52150
Cutting Chamber size C/D (mm)650×800650×1000680×1200825×1200900×12001100×1500
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)320320350400430520
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)10-1510-1510-1510-1510-1510-15
Rotor Blade Quantity (PCS)202530302430
Rotor Blade Thickness (mm)404040405050
Rotor Motor Power (KW)15+1518.5+18.522+2237+3745+4575+75
Net Weight (kgs)4000520060008000850014000

Note:
1. The voltage about the power supply can be selected by the customer’s specific requirements.
2. The shredder capacity can be influenced by the material compostion and output size.
 
What about the quality of your products?
1. we have a special training for each worker.
2. we use China famous brand spare parts to cast the machine.
3. have a trial test run before delivery the machine out of the factory.
How about the shipping and package?
1. we arrange shipment usually according to your special requirements.
2. Usually plywood package. Or according to clients's requirements.
How to get a suitable machine?
1. what is the raw material
2. the dimension of the input material and outpout material
3. the capacity,and power condition.
Tell me those data, we can help you choose the Waste type Shredder for you.
Please feel free to contact me any time with any questions.
We are waiting for you!
hospital rabbish crusher, medical waste processing line, solid refused two rotors crusher, bio-medical garbage shredder
Our service:
(1) Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12hours.
(2) Our engineer will make machine placement chart according to client’s workshop chart
(3) We provide 12 months guarantee since the date of bill of loading. All products are passed strict test.

Contact Details
United Tech Industrial Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Scarlett

Tel: 86-533-3588750

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)