Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote

Sales & Support:

Home ProductsShredder

hospital waste shredder, bio-medical waste crusher, medical garbage crusher, double shaft shredder, hospital rabbish

All Products
Shredder (42)
Crusher (5)
Chipper (9)
Grinder (7)
System (10)
Ceramic (34)
Chemical (14)
Minerial (8)
I'm Online Chat Now

hospital waste shredder, bio-medical waste crusher, medical garbage crusher, double shaft shredder, hospital rabbish

China hospital waste shredder, bio-medical waste crusher, medical garbage crusher, double shaft shredder, hospital rabbish supplier
hospital waste shredder, bio-medical waste crusher, medical garbage crusher, double shaft shredder, hospital rabbish supplier hospital waste shredder, bio-medical waste crusher, medical garbage crusher, double shaft shredder, hospital rabbish supplier hospital waste shredder, bio-medical waste crusher, medical garbage crusher, double shaft shredder, hospital rabbish supplier

Large Image :  hospital waste shredder, bio-medical waste crusher, medical garbage crusher, double shaft shredder, hospital rabbish

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Zibo, China
Brand Name: United Tech
Certification: www.utsolidwaste.com
Model Number: D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Packaging Details: plywood package or according to customers' requirements
Delivery Time: 35-40 working days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Shredder: Double Shaft Shredder Application: Hospital Waste Shredder
Usage: Size Reduction

United Tech medical waste shredder adopts planet gear speed reducer driving; the blade is made of high-strength alloy steel, featured by strong abrasion resistance and high strength etc.; differential operation between axes has the functions of tearing, extrusion and occlusion, etc. It is specially designed and suitable for shredding medical waste materials such as discarded medical cotton, plastic syringe, glass bottle, plastic bottle, packing bag and waste plastic, etc. with the output up to 100-10000kg/h. Professional design can be provided as required by customers.
It has the advantages of uniform discharging, controllable size, high output and low noise, etc.
hospital waste shredder, bio-medical waste crusher, medical garbage crusher, double shaft shredder, hospital rabbish
Generally used in the disposal of:
• Small medical equipment
• Clinical waste
• Drug waste
• Infectious waste
• Various plastic waste
• Latex material waste
• Syringe waste
working principle of medical waste shredder
Motor drive reducer through the bevel gear transmission, drive the rotor shear rotation at low speed. Was uniform distribution on the rotor after material into the cutting board with the stator cut board of space, material cutting board with the stator cut by rotor plate extruding and shearing and crushing, after crushing material discharge from the bottom of the crusher .
hospital waste shredder, bio-medical waste crusher, medical garbage crusher, double shaft shredder, hospital rabbish
feature of the medical waste shredder

  1. High efficiency, energy saving, environmental protection.
  2. Product design advanced and reasonable structure.
  3. The shear strength, discharging fine granularity.
  4. Speed is low, stable and reliable use.
  5. Discharging granularity is adjustable, wide application scope.
  6. Bearing adopts 6 seal protection, long service life.
  7. Shear plate wear small, long service life.
Model D2012D1630D2040D2850D2860D2880
Cutting Chamber size C/D (mm)435×130325×300435×400580×500580×600580×800
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)200160200285285285
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)5-1010-2010-2010-2010-2010-20
Rotor Blade Quantity (PCS)32020202020
Rotor Blade Thickness (mm)401520253030
Rotor Motor Power (KW)1.5+1.5/33+3/5.54+4/7.55.5+5.5/117.5+7.5/1511+11/22
Net Weight (kgs)80010001200165018002500

 

Model D3280D32100D35120D40120D43120D52150
Cutting Chamber size C/D (mm)650×800650×1000680×1200825×1200900×12001100×1500
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)320320350400430520
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)10-1510-1510-1510-1510-1510-15
Rotor Blade Quantity (PCS)202530302430
Rotor Blade Thickness (mm)404040405050
Rotor Motor Power (KW)15+1518.5+18.522+2237+3745+4575+75
Net Weight (kgs)4000520060008000850014000

Note:
1. The voltage about the power supply can be selected by the customer’s specific requirements.
2. The shredder capacity can be influenced by the material compostion and output size.
 
What about the quality of your products?
1. we have a special training for each worker.
2. we use China famous brand spare parts to cast the machine.
3. have a trial test run before delivery the machine out of the factory.
How about the shipping and package?
1. we arrange shipment usually according to your special requirements.
2. Usually plywood package. Or according to clients's requirements.
How to get a suitable machine?
1. what is the raw material
2. the dimension of the input material and outpout material
3. the capacity,and power condition.
Tell me those data, we can help you choose the Waste type Shredder for you.
Please feel free to contact me any time with any questions.
We are waiting for you!
hospital waste shredder, bio-medical waste crusher, medical garbage crusher, double shaft shredder, hospital rabbish
Our service:
(1) Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12hours.
(2) Our engineer will make machine placement chart according to client’s workshop chart
(3) We provide 12 months guarantee since the date of bill of loading. All products are passed strict test.

Contact Details
United Tech Industrial Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Scarlett

Tel: 86-533-3588750

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)