Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote

Sales & Support:

Home ProductsShredder

good performance E- waste shredder, durable shearly shredder, washing machine crusher, refrigerator crusher, TV crusher

All Products
Shredder (43)
Crusher (6)
Chipper (9)
Grinder (20)
System (10)
Ceramic (35)
Chemical (15)
Minerial (12)
I'm Online Chat Now

good performance E- waste shredder, durable shearly shredder, washing machine crusher, refrigerator crusher, TV crusher

China good performance E- waste shredder, durable shearly shredder, washing machine crusher, refrigerator crusher, TV crusher supplier
good performance E- waste shredder, durable shearly shredder, washing machine crusher, refrigerator crusher, TV crusher supplier good performance E- waste shredder, durable shearly shredder, washing machine crusher, refrigerator crusher, TV crusher supplier good performance E- waste shredder, durable shearly shredder, washing machine crusher, refrigerator crusher, TV crusher supplier

Large Image :  good performance E- waste shredder, durable shearly shredder, washing machine crusher, refrigerator crusher, TV crusher

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Zibo, China
Brand Name: United Tech
Certification: www.utsolidwaste.com
Model Number: D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Packaging Details: plywood package or according to customers' requirements
Delivery Time: 35-40 working days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Shredder: Double Shaft Shredder Application: Electric Waste Shredder
Usage: Size Reduction

United Tech supplying the high efficiency shredders which in the electric waste.
United Tech now offers different model e-waste shredder with different capacity to meet the growing need for destruction of hard drive. The e-waste shredder are also available for other electronic devices, such as cell phones, handheld devices, laptop computers… Shredding is the most effective and desirable solution for destructing confidential information, offering maximum protection and eliminating any possibility of reconstruction or retrieval.
An e-waste shredder is a machine used for reducing the size of all kinds of e-waste or named electronic waste, e-scrap, or waste electrical. E-waste shredders come in many different variations and sizes. Some examples of materials that are commonly shredded are: hard drives, computer, entertainment device electronics, mobile phones, television sets and refrigerators, etc.
For data security and e-waste recycling, United Tech supplies kinds of quality e-waste shredder with competitive price.
 good performance E- waste shredder, durable shearly shredder, washing machine crusher, refrigerator crusher, TV crusher good performance E- waste shredder, durable shearly shredder, washing machine crusher, refrigerator crusher, TV crusher
E-waste shredder features
1. There are several discs mounted on counter-rotating shafts.
2. Each of the discs is made of alloy steel or furnished with a tool steel head.
3. The discs can be replaced quickly thanks to the special shaft desig, operate the e-waste shredder easily.
4. The tool steel head is exchangeable quickly and without effort, which results in a significant reduction of tool changing times.
5. The spedific shape of the discs guarantees to crush material with little expenditure of energy, it makes this e-waste shredder to be durable.

good performance E- waste shredder, durable shearly shredder, washing machine crusher, refrigerator crusher, TV crusher

Applications:

1. Hard Disk,hard Drives,CD, disk, smart phones, U disk, core chip, drums, PCB, Se drum scrap in large quantity
2. Non-ferrous scrap metal: sections, sheet metal, casings, aluminium rims, tubes...
3. Electronic WEEE scrap: large and small appliances, IT and telecommunications equipment, consumer electronics, electrical and electronic tools, cooling units and refrigerators...

 

Model D2012D1630D2040D2850D2860D2880
Cutting Chamber size C/D (mm)435×130325×300435×400580×500580×600580×800
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)200160200285285285
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)5-1010-2010-2010-2010-2010-20
Rotor Blade Quantity (PCS)32020202020
Rotor Blade Thickness (mm)401520253030
Rotor Motor Power (KW)1.5+1.5/33+3/5.54+4/7.55.5+5.5/117.5+7.5/1511+11/22
Net Weight (kgs)80010001200165018002500

 

Model D3280D32100D35120D40120D43120D52150
Cutting Chamber size C/D (mm)650×800650×1000680×1200825×1200900×12001100×1500
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)320320350400430520
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)10-1510-1510-1510-1510-1510-15
Rotor Blade Quantity (PCS)202530302430
Rotor Blade Thickness (mm)404040405050
Rotor Motor Power (KW)15+1518.5+18.522+2237+3745+4575+75
Net Weight (kgs)4000520060008000850014000

Note:
1.The voltage about the power supply can be selected by the customer’s specific requirements.
2.The shredder capacity can be influenced by the material compostion and output size.
 
What about the quality of your products?
1. we have a special training for each worker.
2. we use China famous brand spare parts to cast the machine.
3. have a trial test run before delivery the machine out of the factory.
How about the shipping and package?
1. we arrange shipment usually according to your special requirements.
2. Usually plywood package. Or according to clients's requirements.
How to get a suitable machine?
1. what is the raw material
2. the dimension of the input material and outpout material
3. the capacity,and power condition.
Tell me those data, we can help you choose the Waste type Shredder for you.
Please feel free to contact me any time with any questions.
We are waiting for you!
good performance E- waste shredder, durable shearly shredder, washing machine crusher, refrigerator crusher, TV crusher
Our service:
(1) Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12hours.
(2) Our engineer will make machine placement chart according to client’s workshop chart
(3) We provide 12 months guarantee since the date of bill of loading. All products are passed strict test.

Contact Details
United Tech Industrial Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Scarlett

Tel: 86-533-3588750

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)